Fill out our contact form

_______________________________________________

Team

Staff at Enoch Evans LLP are highly trained and qualified to ensure that clients are provided with the uppermost level of service available. As a testament to this we were the first Solicitors in the West Midlands to receive the “Investors in People” award. Below are quick links to our profile pages. If you wish to put a face to the name or voice, simply click on the title bar to expand and then click the profile image to see more about the individual.

All staff

Charlotte Allen
Paralegal
Family Department

Katie Baker-Clifton
Senior Solicitor
Employment Law

David Bayliss
Associate Senior Solicitor
Commercial Property

Hannah Brindley
Training & Development Manager

Mike Doyle
Legal Executive
Commercial Litigation

David Evans
Managing Partner
Company & Commercial

Lisa Flavell
Partner
Wills, Tax & Probate

Emily Goode
Partner
Wills, Tax & Probate

Stephanie Green
Legal Executive
Wills, Tax & Probate

Marc Herczeg
Advanced Paralegal
Administration of Financial Affairs

Poppi Herald
Paralegal

Lucy Horton
Trainee Solicitor

Jessica Hubble
Solicitor
Wills, Tax & Probate

Andrew Hunt
Partner
Matrimonial & Family

Kally Kaur
Paralegal
Matrimonial & Family

Robbie Kenney
Solicitor
Company & Commercial

Clare Magennis
Advanced Paralegal
Wills, Tax & Probate

Reiss Matthews
Partner
Wills, Tax & Probate

Lucy Milner
Solicitor
Wills, Tax & Probate

Richard Neea
Partner & Head of Department
Wills, Tax & Probate

Stephen Nixon
Partner & Head of Department
Commercial Litigation

Noelle OBrien
Paralegal
Residential Conveyancing

Anita Patel
Senior Solicitor
Commercial Property

Laura Phillips
Solicitor
Residential Conveyancing

Parminder Rai
Solicitor
Commercial Property

Fiona Samrai
Paralegal
Matrimonial & Family

Sukie Shemar
Partner & Head of Department
Company & Commercial

Lauren Smith
Partner
Commercial Litigation

Rachel Turner
Associate Solicitor & Head of Department
Residential Conveyancing

Anne Ward
Partner & Head of Department
Civil Litigation

Natalie Nasir
Solicitor
Commercial Property

Daniel Gaffey
Advanced Paralegal
Residential Conveyancing

Jessica Cooksey
Advanced Paralegal
Residential Conveyancing

Sarah Tour
Paralegal
Residential Conveyancing

Ricky Sidhu
Trainee Solicitor
Wills, Tax & Probate

Selina Sohota
Legal Executive
Wills, Tax & Probate

Fareen Saddique
Solicitor
Civil Litigation

Elizabeth Sherratt
Solicitor
Wills, Tax & Probate

Partners

David Evans
Managing Partner
Company & Commercial

Lisa Flavell
Partner
Wills, Tax & Probate

Andrew Hunt
Partner
Matrimonial & Family

Reiss Matthews
Partner
Wills, Tax & Probate

Richard Neea
Partner
Wills, Tax & Probate

Stephen Nixon
Partner
Commercial Litigation

Sukie Shemar
Partner
Company & Commercial

Anne Ward
Partner
Civil Litigation

Emily Goode
Partner
Wills, Tax & Probate

Lauren Smith
Partner
Commercial Litigation

Associates

David Bayliss
Senior Associate Solicitor
Commercial Property

Rachel Turner
Senior Associate Solicitor & Head of Department
Residential Conveyancing

Solicitors

Katie Baker-Clifton
Senior Solicitor
Employment Law

Lucy Horton
Trainee Solicitor

Jessica Hubble
 Solicitor
Wills, Tax & Probate

Robbie Kenney
Solicitor
Company & Commercial

Anita Patel
Senior Solicitor
Commercial Property

Laura Phillips
Solicitor
Residential Conveyancing

Parminder Rai
Solicitor
Commercial Property

Natalie Nasir
Solicitor
Commercial Property

Lucy Milner
Solicitor
Wills, Tax & Probate

Fareen Saddique
Solicitor
Civil Litigation

Elizabeth Sherratt
Solicitor
Wills, Tax & Probate

Legal Executives & Paralegals

Mike Doyle
Legal Executive
Commercial Civil Litigation

Stephanie Green
Legal Executive
Wills, Tax & Probate

Selina Sohota
Legal Executive
Wills, Tax & Probate

Marc Herczeg
Advanced Legal Assistant
Administration of Financial Affairs

Daniel Gaffey
Advanced Paralegal
Residential Conveyancing

Jessica Cooksey
Advanced Paralegal
Residential Conveyancing

Claire Magennis
Advanced Paralegal
Wills, Tax & Probate

Kally Kaur
Paralegal
Matrimonial & Family

Noelle OBrien
Paralegal
Residential Conveyancing

Charlotte Allen
Paralegal

Fiona Samrai
Paralegal
Matrimonial & Family

Poppi Herald
Paralegal

Sarah Tour
Paralegal
Residential Conveyancing

Support

Graham Beesley
Practice Director

Angelo Cutrera
Accounts Manager

Andrew Caddick
IT Support

Melissa Greatrix
Human Resources Manager

Lauren Green
Facilities Manager

Rebecca Green
Business Development Manager

Hannah Brindley
Training & Development Manager

Support staff:
ACCOUNTS:
Alex Osborne
Rosie-Leigh Harrison-Jenkins
LEGAL SUPPORT ASSISTANTS: CORPORATE, CIVIL LITIGATION:
Stephanie Babb
Elizabeth Evans
Hannah Chaudhry
Jean Stevens
CONVEYANCING:
Louise Barnett
Kelly Chapman
Bethany Harris
PROBATE:
Carol Browne
Lydia Evans
Sarah Evans
Linda Kerr
TEAM SUPPORT:
Shirley Lines
Caroline Ellis
Michelle Belcher
Matthew Cassell
Harie Bariana
Lauren Beardsmore